Tournament organizers, commentators and BBO CS:


Vugraph broadcasts are free, live presentations of bridge matches.

  • Looking for archives of older vugraph matches? Click here for all matches, here for voice.
  • Trying to create a new vugraph broadcast? Click here.
  • Need to edit an existing vugraph? Click to log in.
  • Want to become a new commentator or read commentary tips? Click here.
  • Are you an existing commentator and want to sign up for events? Click to log in.

This schedule is presented in your local time zone. Match start times and end times are usually approximations.
Rounds that are highlighted like this are currently in progress.

Scheduled Vugraphs
Date/Time Event/Round Descriptions/Commentators
Thursday, 2022-05-19 Italian Women Teams Championship
Salsomaggiore Terme, Italy
 
15:00-17:30 Round Robin 1/9 (2 tables)  
Thursday, 2022-05-19 Norwegian club teams final
Kragerø, Norway
 
15:20-17:20 Round 2:2 (2 tables)  
Thursday, 2022-05-19 Italian Women Teams Championship
Salsomaggiore Terme, Italy
 
19:30-22:00 Round Robin 2/9 (2 tables)  
Friday, 2022-05-20 Norwegian club teams final
Kragerø, Norway
 
08:00-10:00 Round 3:1 (2 tables)  
Friday, 2022-05-20 Sélection Senior et Dames pour les championnats d'Europe
Saint-Cloud, France
Senior : 1/2 finales et finale en 96 donnes - Dames finale en 128 donnes
08:00-10:00 1/2 finale senior 4/6 (2 tables) David Harari (sarroumane), Pierre Schmidt (chmitty)
Friday, 2022-05-20 Norwegian club teams final
Kragerø, Norway
 
09:50-11:50 Round 3:2 (2 tables)  
Friday, 2022-05-20 Sélection Senior et Dames pour les championnats d'Europe
Saint-Cloud, France
Senior : 1/2 finales et finale en 96 donnes - Dames finale en 128 donnes
10:45-12:45 1/2 finale senior 5/6 (2 tables) David Harari (sarroumane), Pierre Schmidt (chmitty)
Friday, 2022-05-20 Italian Women Teams Championship
Salsomaggiore Terme, Italy
 
12:30-15:00 Round Robin 3/9 (2 tables)  
Friday, 2022-05-20 Norwegian club teams final
Kragerø, Norway
 
13:00-15:00 Round 4:1 (2 tables)  
Friday, 2022-05-20 Sélection Senior et Dames pour les championnats d'Europe
Saint-Cloud, France
Senior : 1/2 finales et finale en 96 donnes - Dames finale en 128 donnes
13:15-15:15 1/2 finale senior 6/6 (2 tables) David Harari (sarroumane), Pierre Schmidt (chmitty)
Friday, 2022-05-20 Norwegian club teams final
Kragerø, Norway
 
14:50-16:50 Round 4:2 (2 tables)  
Friday, 2022-05-20 Italian Women Teams Championship
Salsomaggiore Terme, Italy
 
15:20-17:50 Round Robin 4/9 (2 tables)  
19:30-22:00 Round Robin 5/9 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-05-21 Norwegian club teams final
Kragerø, Norway
 
08:00-10:00 Round 5:1 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-05-21 Sélection Senior et Dames pour les championnats d'Europe
Saint-Cloud, France
Senior : 1/2 finales et finale en 96 donnes - Dames finale en 128 donnes
08:00-10:00 Finale Senior ou finale Dame 1/6 (2 tables) David Harari (sarroumane), Pierre Schmidt (chmitty)
Saturday, 2022-05-21 Italian Women Teams Championship
Salsomaggiore Terme, Italy
 
08:00-10:30 Round Robin 6/9 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-05-21 Norwegian club teams final
Kragerø, Norway
 
09:50-11:50 Round 5:2 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-05-21 Sélection Senior et Dames pour les championnats d'Europe
Saint-Cloud, France
Senior : 1/2 finales et finale en 96 donnes - Dames finale en 128 donnes
10:45-12:45 Finale Senior ou finale Dame 2/6 (2 tables) David Harari (sarroumane), Pierre Schmidt (chmitty)
Saturday, 2022-05-21 EBU Hubert Phillips Bowl final
Young Chelsea Bridge Club, London, United Kingdom
The knockout mixed teams-of-four championships of England. Scoring is by aggregate with honours counting.
12:00-13:00 Stanza 1 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-05-21 Italian Women Teams Championship
Salsomaggiore Terme, Italy
 
12:30-15:00 Round Robin 7/9 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-05-21 Norwegian club teams final
Kragerø, Norway
 
13:00-15:00 Round 6:1 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-05-21 Sélection Senior et Dames pour les championnats d'Europe
Saint-Cloud, France
Senior : 1/2 finales et finale en 96 donnes - Dames finale en 128 donnes
13:15-15:15 Finale Senior ou finale Dame 3/6 (2 tables) David Harari (sarroumane), Pierre Schmidt (chmitty)
Saturday, 2022-05-21 EBU Hubert Phillips Bowl final
Young Chelsea Bridge Club, London, United Kingdom
The knockout mixed teams-of-four championships of England. Scoring is by aggregate with honours counting.
13:15-14:15 Stanza 2 (2 tables)  
14:30-15:30 Stanza 3 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-05-21 Norwegian club teams final
Kragerø, Norway
 
14:50-16:50 Round 6:2 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-05-21 Italian Women Teams Championship
Salsomaggiore Terme, Italy
 
15:20-17:50 Round Robin 8/9 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-05-21 EBU Hubert Phillips Bowl final
Young Chelsea Bridge Club, London, United Kingdom
The knockout mixed teams-of-four championships of England. Scoring is by aggregate with honours counting.
16:15-17:15 Stanza 4 (2 tables)  
17:30-18:30 Stanza 5 (2 tables)  
18:45-19:45 Stanza 6 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-05-22 Norwegian club teams final
Kragerø, Norway
 
08:00-10:00 Round 7:1 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-05-22 Sélection Senior et Dames pour les championnats d'Europe
Saint-Cloud, France
Senior : 1/2 finales et finale en 96 donnes - Dames finale en 128 donnes
08:00-10:00 Finale Senior ou finale Dame 4/6 (2 tables) David Harari (sarroumane), Pierre Schmidt (chmitty)
Sunday, 2022-05-22 Italian Women Teams Championship
Salsomaggiore Terme, Italy
 
08:00-10:30 Round Robin 9/9 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-05-22 Norwegian club teams final
Kragerø, Norway
 
09:50-11:50 Round 7:2 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-05-22 Sélection Senior et Dames pour les championnats d'Europe
Saint-Cloud, France
Senior : 1/2 finales et finale en 96 donnes - Dames finale en 128 donnes
10:45-12:45 Finale Senior ou finale Dame 5/6 (2 tables) David Harari (sarroumane), Pierre Schmidt (chmitty)
13:15-15:15 Finale Senior ou finale Dame 6/6 (2 tables) David Harari (sarroumane), Pierre Schmidt (chmitty)
Wednesday, 2022-05-25 LXX SOUTH AMERICA TEAMS TRANSNATIONAL
CALI, Colombia
SOUTH AMERICA BRIDGE TEAMS TOURNAMENT THAT INCLUDES YOUTH WORLD CUP TRIALS AND TRANSNATIONAL TEAMS
14:00-19:00 YOUTH FINALS (4 tables)  
Thursday, 2022-05-26 2022 Marit Sveaas International Bridge Tournament
Lillehammer, Norway
Auction swiss, Main Swiss, Swiss teams
11:00-16:00 Auction Swiss (1 tables)  
Thursday, 2022-05-26 Swedish Open Teams 2022
Scandic Väst, Örebro, Sweden
Round-robin . 9 rounds of 2x12 boards . 10 teams have qualified for the final through local qualifiers (350+ teams) and national semi-finals (60 teams).
13:00-14:30 Round 1:1 (2 tables)  
Thursday, 2022-05-26 LXX SOUTH AMERICA TEAMS TRANSNATIONAL
CALI, Colombia
SOUTH AMERICA BRIDGE TEAMS TOURNAMENT THAT INCLUDES YOUTH WORLD CUP TRIALS AND TRANSNATIONAL TEAMS
14:00-19:00 TRANSNATIONAL QUARTER FINAL (4 tables)  
Thursday, 2022-05-26 Swedish Open Teams 2022
Scandic Väst, Örebro, Sweden
Round-robin . 9 rounds of 2x12 boards . 10 teams have qualified for the final through local qualifiers (350+ teams) and national semi-finals (60 teams).
14:55-16:25 Round 1:2 (2 tables)  
Thursday, 2022-05-26 Nordic Teams Championships 2022
Kuopio, Finland
 
16:05-18:35 Round 1 (4 tables) Peter Lund (Pelu)
Thursday, 2022-05-26 Swedish Open Teams 2022
Scandic Väst, Örebro, Sweden
Round-robin . 9 rounds of 2x12 boards . 10 teams have qualified for the final through local qualifiers (350+ teams) and national semi-finals (60 teams).
17:45-19:15 Round 2:1 (2 tables)  
Thursday, 2022-05-26 Nordic Teams Championships 2022
Kuopio, Finland
 
18:35-21:05 Round 2 (4 tables) Peter Lund (Pelu)
Thursday, 2022-05-26 Swedish Open Teams 2022
Scandic Väst, Örebro, Sweden
Round-robin . 9 rounds of 2x12 boards . 10 teams have qualified for the final through local qualifiers (350+ teams) and national semi-finals (60 teams).
19:40-21:10 Round 2:2 (2 tables)  
Friday, 2022-05-27 Nordic Teams Championships 2022
Kuopio, Finland
 
06:30-09:00 Round 3 (4 tables) Peter Lund (Pelu)
Friday, 2022-05-27 Swedish Open Teams 2022
Scandic Väst, Örebro, Sweden
Round-robin . 9 rounds of 2x12 boards . 10 teams have qualified for the final through local qualifiers (350+ teams) and national semi-finals (60 teams).
08:00-09:30 Round 3:1 (2 tables)  
Friday, 2022-05-27 2022 Marit Sveaas International Bridge Tournament
Lillehammer, Norway
Auction swiss, Main Swiss, Swiss teams
08:00-12:00 MSIBT Swiss Pairs 1:5 (1 tables)  
Friday, 2022-05-27 Nordic Teams Championships 2022
Kuopio, Finland
 
09:40-12:10 Round 4 (4 tables) Peter Lund (Pelu)
Friday, 2022-05-27 Swedish Open Teams 2022
Scandic Väst, Örebro, Sweden
Round-robin . 9 rounds of 2x12 boards . 10 teams have qualified for the final through local qualifiers (350+ teams) and national semi-finals (60 teams).
09:55-11:25 Round 3:2 (2 tables)  
12:35-14:05 Round 4:1 (2 tables)  
Friday, 2022-05-27 2022 Marit Sveaas International Bridge Tournament
Lillehammer, Norway
Auction swiss, Main Swiss, Swiss teams
14:00-19:00 MSIBT Swiss Pairs 2:5 (1 tables)  
Friday, 2022-05-27 Swedish Open Teams 2022
Scandic Väst, Örebro, Sweden
Round-robin . 9 rounds of 2x12 boards . 10 teams have qualified for the final through local qualifiers (350+ teams) and national semi-finals (60 teams).
14:30-16:00 Round 4:2 (2 tables)  
17:10-18:40 Round 5:1 (2 tables)  
19:05-20:35 Round 5:2 (2 tables)  
Friday, 2022-05-27 LXX SOUTH AMERICA TEAMS TRANSNATIONAL
CALI, Colombia
SOUTH AMERICA BRIDGE TEAMS TOURNAMENT THAT INCLUDES YOUTH WORLD CUP TRIALS AND TRANSNATIONAL TEAMS
19:30-00:30 TRANSNATIONAL SEMIFINAL (4 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-05-28 Nordic Teams Championships 2022
Kuopio, Finland
 
07:00-09:30 Round 5 (4 tables) Peter Lund (Pelu)
Saturday, 2022-05-28 Swedish Open Teams 2022
Scandic Väst, Örebro, Sweden
Round-robin . 9 rounds of 2x12 boards . 10 teams have qualified for the final through local qualifiers (350+ teams) and national semi-finals (60 teams).
08:00-09:30 Round 6:1 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-05-28 2022 Marit Sveaas International Bridge Tournament
Lillehammer, Norway
Auction swiss, Main Swiss, Swiss teams
08:00-12:00 MSIBT Swiss Pairs 3:5 (1 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-05-28 Swedish Open Teams 2022
Scandic Väst, Örebro, Sweden
Round-robin . 9 rounds of 2x12 boards . 10 teams have qualified for the final through local qualifiers (350+ teams) and national semi-finals (60 teams).
09:55-11:25 Round 6:2 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-05-28 Nordic Teams Championships 2022
Kuopio, Finland
 
10:00-12:30 Round 6 (4 tables) Peter Lund (Pelu)
12:30-15:00 Round 7 (4 tables) Peter Lund (Pelu)
Saturday, 2022-05-28 Swedish Open Teams 2022
Scandic Väst, Örebro, Sweden
Round-robin . 9 rounds of 2x12 boards . 10 teams have qualified for the final through local qualifiers (350+ teams) and national semi-finals (60 teams).
12:35-14:05 Round 7:1 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-05-28 2022 Marit Sveaas International Bridge Tournament
Lillehammer, Norway
Auction swiss, Main Swiss, Swiss teams
14:00-18:00 MSIBT Swiss Pairs 4:5 (1 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-05-28 LXX SOUTH AMERICA TEAMS TRANSNATIONAL
CALI, Colombia
SOUTH AMERICA BRIDGE TEAMS TOURNAMENT THAT INCLUDES YOUTH WORLD CUP TRIALS AND TRANSNATIONAL TEAMS
14:00-19:00 TRANSNATIONAL FINAL (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-05-28 Swedish Open Teams 2022
Scandic Väst, Örebro, Sweden
Round-robin . 9 rounds of 2x12 boards . 10 teams have qualified for the final through local qualifiers (350+ teams) and national semi-finals (60 teams).
14:30-16:00 Round 7:2 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-05-28 Nordic Teams Championships 2022
Kuopio, Finland
 
15:10-17:40 Round 8 (4 tables) Peter Lund (Pelu)
Saturday, 2022-05-28 Swedish Open Teams 2022
Scandic Väst, Örebro, Sweden
Round-robin . 9 rounds of 2x12 boards . 10 teams have qualified for the final through local qualifiers (350+ teams) and national semi-finals (60 teams).
16:25-17:55 Round 8:1 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-05-29 Swedish Open Teams 2022
Scandic Väst, Örebro, Sweden
Round-robin . 9 rounds of 2x12 boards . 10 teams have qualified for the final through local qualifiers (350+ teams) and national semi-finals (60 teams).
07:00-08:30 Round 8:2 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-05-29 Nordic Teams Championships 2022
Kuopio, Finland
 
07:00-09:30 Round 9 (4 tables) Peter Lund (Pelu)
Sunday, 2022-05-29 2022 Marit Sveaas International Bridge Tournament
Lillehammer, Norway
Auction swiss, Main Swiss, Swiss teams
08:00-13:00 MSIBT Swiss Pairs 5:5 (1 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-05-29 Swedish Open Teams 2022
Scandic Väst, Örebro, Sweden
Round-robin . 9 rounds of 2x12 boards . 10 teams have qualified for the final through local qualifiers (350+ teams) and national semi-finals (60 teams).
08:55-10:25 Round 9:1 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-05-29 Nordic Teams Championships 2022
Kuopio, Finland
 
10:10-12:40 Round 10 (4 tables) Peter Lund (Pelu)
Sunday, 2022-05-29 Swedish Open Teams 2022
Scandic Väst, Örebro, Sweden
Round-robin . 9 rounds of 2x12 boards . 10 teams have qualified for the final through local qualifiers (350+ teams) and national semi-finals (60 teams).
10:50-12:20 Round 9:2 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-05-29 2022 Marit Sveaas International Bridge Tournament
Lillehammer, Norway
Auction swiss, Main Swiss, Swiss teams
14:30-19:30 MSIBT Swiss Teams 1:3 (2 tables)  
Monday, 2022-05-30 2022 Marit Sveaas International Bridge Tournament
Lillehammer, Norway
Auction swiss, Main Swiss, Swiss teams
08:00-13:00 MSIBT Swiss Teams 2:3 (2 tables)  
14:00-19:00 MSIBT Swiss Teams 3:3 (2 tables)  
Thursday, 2022-06-02 Italian Mixed Teams Championship
Salsomaggiore Terme, Italy
 
15:00-17:30 Round Robin 1/9 (2 tables)  
19:30-22:00 Round Robin 2/9 (2 tables)  
Friday, 2022-06-03 Italian Mixed Teams Championship
Salsomaggiore Terme, Italy
 
12:30-15:00 Round Robin 3/9 (2 tables)  
15:20-17:50 Round Robin 4/9 (2 tables)  
19:30-22:00 Round Robin 5/9 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-06-04 Italian Mixed Teams Championship
Salsomaggiore Terme, Italy
 
08:00-10:30 Round Robin 6/9 (2 tables)  
12:30-15:00 Round Robin 7/9 (2 tables)  
15:20-17:50 Round Robin 8/9 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-06-05 Italian Mixed Teams Championship
Salsomaggiore Terme, Italy
 
08:00-10:30 Round Robin 9/9 (2 tables)  
Wednesday, 2022-06-29 11TH TOLANI SUMMER NATIONALS BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP 2022
BANGLRU, India
 
10:00-11:30 PQF 1/3 (2 tables)  
11:35-13:05 PQF 2/3 (2 tables)  
13:10-14:40 PQF 3/3 (2 tables)  
Thursday, 2022-06-30 11TH TOLANI SUMMER NATIONALS BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP 2022
BANGLRU, India
 
04:30-06:30 QF 1/4 (2 tables)  
06:45-08:45 QF 2/4 (2 tables)  
09:45-11:45 QF 3/4 (2 tables)  
12:00-14:00 QF 4/4 (2 tables)  
Friday, 2022-07-01 11TH TOLANI SUMMER NATIONALS BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP 2022
BANGLRU, India
 
04:30-06:30 SF 1/4 (2 tables)  
06:45-08:45 SF 2/4 (2 tables)  
09:45-11:45 SF 3/4 (2 tables)  
12:00-14:00 SF 4/4 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-07-02 11TH TOLANI SUMMER NATIONALS BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP 2022
BANGLRU, India
 
04:30-06:30 F 1/4 (2 tables)  
06:45-08:45 F 2/4 (2 tables)  
09:45-11:45 F 3/4 (2 tables)  
12:00-14:00 F 4/4 (2 tables)  
Tuesday, 2022-08-02 Chairman's Cup 2022 - Swedish Bridge Federation
Örebro, Sweden
 
08:00-10:00 Quarter-final 1 (2 tables) Peter Lund (Pelu)
10:30-12:30 Quarter-final 2 (2 tables)  
13:50-15:50 Quarter-final 3 (2 tables)  
16:20-18:20 Quarter-final 4 (2 tables)  
Wednesday, 2022-08-03 Chairman's Cup 2022 - Swedish Bridge Federation
Örebro, Sweden
 
08:00-10:00 Semi-final 1 (2 tables) Peter Lund (Pelu)
10:30-12:30 Semi-final 2 (2 tables)  
13:50-15:50 Semi-final 3 (2 tables)  
16:20-18:20 Semi-final 4 (2 tables)  
Thursday, 2022-08-04 Chairman's Cup 2022 - Swedish Bridge Federation
Örebro, Sweden
 
08:00-10:00 Final 1 (2 tables) Peter Lund (Pelu)
10:30-12:30 Final 2 (2 tables)  
13:50-15:50 Final 3 (2 tables)  
16:20-18:20 Final 4 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-08-06 2022 NBF BRIDGE FESTIVAL
Lillehammer, Norway
Patton Teams - Swiss Teams - Mixed Teams - Mixed Pairs - Swiss Pairs
08:00-12:30 Mixed Swiss Pairs 1:3 (1 tables)  
13:30-18:00 Mixed Swiss Pairs 2:3 (1 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-08-07 2022 NBF BRIDGE FESTIVAL
Lillehammer, Norway
Patton Teams - Swiss Teams - Mixed Teams - Mixed Pairs - Swiss Pairs
08:00-12:30 Mixed Swiss Pairs 3:3 (1 tables)  
Monday, 2022-08-08 2022 NBF BRIDGE FESTIVAL
Lillehammer, Norway
Patton Teams - Swiss Teams - Mixed Teams - Mixed Pairs - Swiss Pairs
08:00-12:30 Mixed Swiss Teams 1:3 (2 tables)  
13:30-18:00 Mixed Swiss Teams 2:3 (2 tables)  
Tuesday, 2022-08-09 2022 NBF BRIDGE FESTIVAL
Lillehammer, Norway
Patton Teams - Swiss Teams - Mixed Teams - Mixed Pairs - Swiss Pairs
08:00-12:30 Mixed Swiss Teams 3:3 (2 tables)  
13:30-18:00 Swiss Pairs 1:3 (1 tables)  
Wednesday, 2022-08-10 2022 NBF BRIDGE FESTIVAL
Lillehammer, Norway
Patton Teams - Swiss Teams - Mixed Teams - Mixed Pairs - Swiss Pairs
08:00-12:30 Swiss Pairs 2:3 (1 tables)  
13:30-18:00 Swiss Pairs 3:3 (1 tables)  
Thursday, 2022-08-11 2022 NBF BRIDGE FESTIVAL
Lillehammer, Norway
Patton Teams - Swiss Teams - Mixed Teams - Mixed Pairs - Swiss Pairs
08:00-12:30 Patton Teams 1:2 (2 tables)  
13:30-18:00 Patton Teams 2:2 (2 tables)  
Friday, 2022-08-12 2022 NBF BRIDGE FESTIVAL
Lillehammer, Norway
Patton Teams - Swiss Teams - Mixed Teams - Mixed Pairs - Swiss Pairs
08:00-12:30 Swiss Teams 1:3 (2 tables)  
13:30-18:00 Swiss Teams 2:3 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-08-13 2022 NBF BRIDGE FESTIVAL
Lillehammer, Norway
Patton Teams - Swiss Teams - Mixed Teams - Mixed Pairs - Swiss Pairs
08:00-12:30 Swiss Teams 3:3 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-12-18 Training sessions Dutch Open Team (invisible)
NDC den Hommel, Utrecht, Netherlands
Almost every Friday
12:00-15:00 Only recording, invisible (3 tables)